PAST RESULTS

Each year, more than 200 athletes register for the various competitions offered at JACKALOPE.

2017

Skateboard – Men

1Jayden Bono
2Martin Pek
3Jon Consentino

Skateboard – Women

1Mariah Duran
2Annie Guglia
3Breana Geering

Skateboard – Junior

1Léo Hamel
2Zavier Matthews
3Jacob Legault

Bouldering – Men

1Nathan Smith
2Julien Bourassa
3Oscar Lanzagorta Sanchez

Bouldering – Women

1Véronique Gosselin
2Marielle Horstmann
3Émilie Pellerin

iBike Crit – Men

1Brian Megens
2Nicolas Côté
3Addison Zawada

iBike Crit – Women

1Raphaele Lemieux
2Chelsea Matias
3Evelyn Sifton

2016

Skateboard – Men

1Greg Lutzka
2Scott DeCenzo
3Ben Garcia

Skateboard – Women

1Leticia Bufoni
2Charlotte Hym
3Paige Krämer Rochefort

Skateboard – Junior

1Cayde McKinstray
2Léo Hamel
3Alexandre Agenor

iBike Crit – Men

1Brian Megens
2Nicolas Côté
3Addison Zawada

iBike Crit – Women

1Raphaele Lemieux
2Chelsea Matias
3Evelyn Sifton

2015

Skateboard – Men

1Christoph Radtke
2Dave Bachinsky
3Jayden Bono

Skateboard – Women

1Candy Jacobs
2Annie Guglia
3Jordan Taylor Serpentini

Climbing – Men

1Eric Sethna
2Julien Bourassa-Moreau
3Sébastien Lazure

Climbing – Women

1Mélissa Lacasse
2Elise Sethna
3Melina Costanza

2014

Skateboard – Men

1Jon Cos
2Greg Lutzka
3Ryo Sejiri

Skateboard – Women

1Leticia Buffoni
2Pamela Rosa
3Annie Guglia

Longboard Slalom

1Louis Ricard
2Nikolas Desmarais
3Pascal Jean

Parkour

1Misel Todorivic
2Frédérick Guidon
3Françis Guidon

2013

Skateboard – Men

1Ryo Sejiri
2Micky Papa
3Matt Berger

2012

Skateboard – Men

1Greg Lutzka
2Bastien Salabanzi
3Julien Gagnon

2017

2016

Mens Skateboarding

  1. Greg Lutzka
  2. Scott DeCenzo
  3. Ben Garcia

Womens Skateboarding

  1. Leticia Bufoni
  2. Charlotte Hym
  3. Paige Krämer Rochefort

Mens IBIKE CRIT

  1. Josh Ixic Tyrrell & Addison Zawada
  2. Nicolas Côté
  3. Richard Bergeron

Womens IBIKE CRIT

  1. Raphaele Lemieux
  2. Coco Helbig
  3. Daphné Alarie

Skateboarding 13 and –

  1. Cayde McKinstray
  2. Léo Hamel
  3. Alexandre Agenor

2015

Mens Skateboarding

  1. Christoph Radtke
  2. Dave Bachinsky
  3. Jayden Bono

Womens Skateboarding

  1. Candy Jacobs
  2. Annie Guglia
  3. Jordan Taylor Serpentini

Mens Climbing

  1. Eric Sethna
  2. Julien Bourassa-Moreau
  3. Sébastien Lazure

Womens Climbing

  1. Mélissa Lacasse
  2. Elise Sethna
  3. Melina Costanza

2014

Mens Skateboarding

  1. Jon Cos
  2. Greg Lutzka
  3. Ryo Sejiri

Womens Skateboarding

  1. Leticia Buffoni
  2. Pamela Rosa
  3. Annie Guglia

Longboard Slalom

  1. Louis Ricard
  2. Nikolas Desmarais
  3. Pascal Jean

Parkour

  1. Misel Todorivic
  2. Frédérick Guidon
  3. Françis Guidon

2013

Mens Skateboarding

  1. Ryo Sejiri
  2. Micky Papa
  3. Matt Berger

2012

Mens Skateboarding

  1. Greg Lutzka
  2. Bastien Salabanzi
  3. Julien Gagnon